Detroit Lions at Arizona Cardinals

Details

Date Time League Season Week Network
December 9, 2018 3:25 pm NFL 2018 14 FOX

Score

TeamTotalOutcome
Detroit Lions17Win
Arizona Cardinals3Loss

Detroit Lions

Margins Status Prediction Margin Error Bias
ARGH Ratings (NFL)QualifiedDetroit Lions2.0012.00-12.00
Ashby AccuRatings (NFL)QualifiedDetroit Lions2.0012.00-12.00
Bihl Rankings (NFL)QualifiedDetroit Lions0.5413.46-13.46
Cleanup Hitter (NFL)QualifiedDetroit Lions1.5012.50-12.50
Compughter Ratings (NFL)QualifiedDetroit Lions3.5310.47-10.47
Computer Adjusted Line (NFL)QualifiedDetroit Lions3.0011.00-11.00
Daniel Curry Index (NFL)QualifiedDetroit Lions0.1413.86-13.86
Donchess Index (NFL)QualifiedDetroit Lions0.7313.27-13.27
Dunkel Index (NFL)QualifiedDetroit Lions2.2111.79-11.79
ESPN Power Index (NFL)QualifiedDetroit Lions2.0311.97-11.97
Lee Burdorf Ratings (NFL)QualifiedDetroit Lions1.3012.70-12.70
Massey Ratings (NFL)QualifiedDetroit Lions0.7913.21-13.21
PerformanZ Ratings (NFL)QualifiedDetroit Lions2.7511.25-11.25
Pigskin Index (NFL)QualifiedDetroit Lions1.0013.00-13.00
PiRate Bias (NFL)QualifiedDetroit Lions1.0013.00-13.00
PiRate Mean (NFL)QualifiedDetroit Lions1.5012.50-12.50
PiRate Ratings (NFL)QualifiedDetroit Lions1.3012.70-12.70
Sagarin Golden Mean (NFL)QualifiedDetroit Lions0.8613.14-13.14
Sagarin Predictor (NFL)QualifiedDetroit Lions1.9112.09-12.09
Sagarin Ratings (NFL)QualifiedDetroit Lions1.4312.57-12.57
Sonny Moore Power Ratings (NFL)QualifiedDetroit Lions4.229.78-9.78
StatFox (NFL)QualifiedDetroit Lions4.0010.00-10.00
Team Rankings (NFL)QualifiedDetroit Lions0.9013.10-13.10
WhatifSports (NFL)QualifiedDetroit Lions6.707.30-7.30
ThePredictionTracker (NFL)QualifiedDetroit Lions1.7012.30-12.30
Laffaye RWP (NFL)QualifiedDetroit Lions2.4311.57-11.57
Confidence Status Prediction Confidence Margin Points Bonus Total Points

Arizona Cardinals

Margins Status Prediction Margin Error Bias
DP Dwiggins (NFL)QualifiedArizona Cardinals0.2514.2514.25
Nutshell Sports (NFL)QualifiedArizona Cardinals0.0114.0114.01
Talisman Red Ratings (NFL)QualifiedArizona Cardinals3.5717.5717.57
Confidence Status Prediction Confidence Margin Points Bonus Total Points

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *