NCAAF Model Standings - FBS (Week 15)

RankPlayerRating (MG)Error/GmTotal ErrorBiasWin %WinsLossesGames Played
1Born Power Index (NCAAF)0.800.4000.401.000101
2Team Rankings (NCAAF)0.800.4000.401.000101
3Congrove Ratings (NCAAF)1.020.5110.511.000101
4ESPN Power Index (NCAAF)1.480.7410.741.000101
5Lee Burdorf Ratings (NCAAF)1.600.8010.801.000101
6Catherwood Ratings (NCAAF)2.001.0011.001.000101
7StatFox (NCAAF)2.001.001-1.001.000101
8Sagarin Predictor (NCAAF)2.261.1311.131.000101
9Keeper Ratings (NCAAF)2.421.2111.211.000101
10Computer Adjusted Line (NCAAF)3.001.502-1.501.000101
11The Power Rank (NCAAF)3.201.602-1.601.000101
12Atomic Football (NCAAF)4.002.0022.001.000101
13Laffaye RWP (NCAAF)4.282.1422.141.000101
14Dunkel Index (NCAAF)5.262.6332.631.000101
15Sagarin Ratings (NCAAF)5.362.6832.681.000101
16Billingsley Model (NCAAF)5.702.8532.851.000101
17PiRate Mean (NCAAF)6.603.3033.301.000101
18Nutshell Sports (NCAAF)7.503.7543.751.000101
19Sagarin Golden Mean (NCAAF)7.543.7743.771.000101
20ThePredictionTracker (NCAAF)7.703.8543.851.000101
21Massey Ratings (NCAAF)8.224.1144.111.000101
22PiRate Bias (NCAAF)9.004.5054.501.000101
23Brent Craig Ratings (NCAAF)9.004.5054.501.000101
24PiRate Ratings (NCAAF)9.204.6054.601.000101
25Billingsley+ Model (NCAAF)9.264.635-4.631.000101
26Laz Index (NCAAF)9.844.9254.921.000101
27Daniel Curry Index (NCAAF)12.506.2566.251.000101
28Donchess Index (NCAAF)12.606.306-6.301.000101
29Media Favorite Guesses (NCAAF)13.246.6276.621.000101
30Bihl Rankings (NCAAF)13.746.8776.871.000101
31ARGH Ratings (NCAAF)14.007.0077.001.000101
32Howell Ratings (NCAAF)14.007.0077.001.000101
33Payne Power Ratings (NCAAF)18.229.1199.111.000101
34Sonny Moore Power Ratings (NCAAF)19.369.68109.681.000101
35PerformanZ Ratings (NCAAF)20.3410.171010.171.000101
36Massey Consensus (NCAAF)27.9813.991413.991.000101
37Fremeau FEI (NCAAF)38.0019.001919.001.000101
38Super List (NCAAF)46.2823.142323.141.000101
39Cleanup Hitter (NCAAF)115.5010.501110.500.000011