NCAAF Model Standings - FBS (Week 15)

RankPlayerRating (MG)Error/GmTotal ErrorBiasWin %WinsLossesGames Played
1Team Rankings (NCAAF)0.800.4000.401.000101
2Born Power Index (NCAAF)0.800.4000.401.000101
3Congrove Ratings (NCAAF)1.020.5110.511.000101
4ESPN Power Index (NCAAF)1.480.7410.741.000101
5Lee Burdorf Ratings (NCAAF)1.600.8010.801.000101
6Catherwood Ratings (NCAAF)2.001.0011.001.000101
7Ashby AccuRatings (NCAAF)2.001.0011.001.000101
8StatFox (NCAAF)2.001.001-1.001.000101
9Sagarin Predictor (NCAAF)2.261.1311.131.000101
10Keeper Ratings (NCAAF)2.421.2111.211.000101
11Computer Adjusted Line (NCAAF)3.001.502-1.501.000101
12The Power Rank (NCAAF)3.201.602-1.601.000101
13Atomic Football (NCAAF)4.002.0022.001.000101
14Laffaye RWP (NCAAF)4.282.1422.141.000101
15Dunkel Index (NCAAF)5.262.6332.631.000101
16Sagarin Ratings (NCAAF)5.362.6832.681.000101
17Billingsley Model (NCAAF)5.702.8532.851.000101
18PiRate Mean (NCAAF)6.603.3033.301.000101
19Nutshell Sports (NCAAF)7.503.7543.751.000101
20Sagarin Golden Mean (NCAAF)7.543.7743.771.000101
21ThePredictionTracker (NCAAF)7.703.8543.851.000101
22Massey Ratings (NCAAF)8.224.1144.111.000101
23PiRate Bias (NCAAF)9.004.5054.501.000101
24Brent Craig Ratings (NCAAF)9.004.5054.501.000101
25PiRate Ratings (NCAAF)9.204.6054.601.000101
26Billingsley+ Model (NCAAF)9.264.635-4.631.000101
27Laz Index (NCAAF)9.844.9254.921.000101
28Daniel Curry Index (NCAAF)12.506.2566.251.000101
29Donchess Index (NCAAF)12.606.306-6.301.000101
30Media Favorite Guesses (NCAAF)13.246.6276.621.000101
31Bihl Rankings (NCAAF)13.746.8776.871.000101
32Howell Ratings (NCAAF)14.007.0077.001.000101
33ARGH Ratings (NCAAF)14.007.0077.001.000101
34Payne Power Ratings (NCAAF)18.229.1199.111.000101
35Sonny Moore Power Ratings (NCAAF)19.369.68109.681.000101
36PerformanZ Ratings (NCAAF)20.3410.171010.171.000101
37Massey Consensus (NCAAF)27.9813.991413.991.000101
38Fremeau FEI (NCAAF)38.0019.001919.001.000101
39Super List (NCAAF)46.2823.142323.141.000101
40Cleanup Hitter (NCAAF)115.5010.501110.500.000011